http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1828357/


FEATURE FILMS

BEFORE MIDNIGHT- (Casting Associate)
Producer: Richard Linklater
Starring: Ethan Hawke, Julie Delpy
Director: Richard Linklater

GOODBYE GRACIE- (Casting Associate)
Producer: Sylvia Caminer
Starring: Sharon Lawrence, Annika Marks
Director: Heath Jones

OVUM- (Casting Associate)
Producer: Vincent Petrocini
Starring: Jaspal Binning, Sonja O'Hara
DIrector: Matt Ott

ACROSS GRACE ALLEY-(Casting Associate)
Producer: Ralph Macchio
Starring: Karina Smirnoff, Marsha Mason, Ben Hyland
Director: Ralph Macchio

A NEW YORK LOVE STORY- (Casting Associate)
Producer:Apolla Echino
Starring: Richard Short, Apolla Echino, Sam Underwood
Director: Apolla Echino

A LITTLE GAME- (Casting Associate)
Producer: Michael Mailer
Starring: Raplh Macchio, Olympia Dukakis, Rachel Dratch, Jeananne Garofolo, Kimberly Quinn
Director: Evan Oppenheimer

BUTTERFLIES OF BILL BAKER- (Casting Associate)
Producer: Reema Dutt
Starring: Will Chase, Marin Hinkle
Director/Writer: Sania Jhankar

GWB ( Casting Associate)
Producers: Jonathan Ullman, David Steck
Starring: Rayniel Ruffino, Raul Esparza
Director: Jonathan Ullman

COMING UP ROSES (Casting Associate)
Producer: Adam Folk
Starring:Bernadette Peters
Director: Lisa Albright

COLLAR  ( Casting Director)
Producer: Nan Gil
Starring:Tom Sizemore, Rebecca De Mornay, David Wilson,Iris Delgado,Novella Nelson
Director: David Wilson

ROADIE (Casting Associate)
Producers: Mike Downey, Sirad Balducci
Starring: Ron Eldard, Jill Hennessy, Lois Smith
Director: Michael Cuesta

LIFELINES ( Casing Associate)
Producers: Rob Margolies, David Sperling
Starring:Jane Adams, Josh Pais, Jacob Kogen
Director: Rob Margolies

LOVE N’ DANCING (Casting Associate)
Producers: Tom Malloy, Robert Royston,
Sylvia Caminer        
Starring: Amy Smart, Billy Zane, Caroline Rhea, Rachel Dratch, Leila Arcieri,Betty White
Director:  Robert Iscove

MY FATHER’S WILL (Casting Associate)        
Producer: Vincent Maggio
Starring: Ione Skye, Victor Alfiieri,Michael Boatman, Ron Silver, Talia Shire
Director: Fred Manocherian

THE ORPHAN KILLER

Producer: Aaron Medick
Starring: James McCaffrey,Federico Castelluccio,John Savage, Karen Young
Director: Matt Farnsworth

BREAKING POINT ( Casting Associate)  
Executive Producer:Michael Tadross
Producers: Robert Capelli Jr,Jason Webb
Starring:  Tom Berenger, Busta Rhymes, Kirk“Sticky”Jones
Director:  Jeff Celentano

THE TROUBLE WITH CALI (Casting Associate)
Producers:  Michael Sorvino
Starring:  Paul Sorvino, Mira Sorvino, Glynnis O’Connor, Raviv Ullman,Laurence Leboeuf, Joanne Barron
Director:  Paul Sorvino

DAY ZERO (Casting Associate)
Producers:Anthony Moody,Rob Malkani                                      
Starring: Elijah Wood, Chris Klein, Jon Bernthal, Ginnifer Goodwin, Elisabeth Moss, Ally Sheedy
Director:  Bryan Cole

THE ATTIC (Casting Associate)                
Intrinsic Value/Wideye Creative Films
Producers: Amy Schoof, Isen Robbins       
Starring:  Elizabeth Moss, Jason Lewis, John Savage
Russ Terlecki, Tom Malloy               
Director:  Mary Lambert

AFTERMATH   (Casting Associate)                
Ronin Films
Producers: Sylvia Caminer, Anthony Michael Hall   Starring:  Anthony Michael  Hall, Christopher Penn, Elisabeth Rohm, Tony Danza
Director:  Thomas Farone               

WALTZING ANNA  (Casting Associate)            
Producers: Samara Yeshaiek,Robert Capelli Jr.,
Starring: Pat Hingle, Betsy Palmer, Grant Shaud, Emmanuel Chriqui,,Arti Lange, Robert Capelli, Paige Turco
Director:  Doug Bollinger

12 AND HOLDING   (Casting Associate)            
Serenade Films
Exec. Producers:  Leslie Urdang
Producers: Amy Robinson, Michael Nozik, Michael Hoffman       
Starring: Annabella Sciorra, Linus Roach, Jayne Atkinson, Jeremy Renner, Marcia DeBonis, Tom McGowan, Jesse Camacho, Conor Donovan,  Zoe Weizenbaum 
–Toronto Film Festival
Director:  Michael Cuesta

SHORT FILM

DUNNY (Casting Director)**
Mars Productions
Director: Phillip Van
** First Run Festival-Won Craft Award, Best Ensemble Cast
** USA Film Festival-Won,Special Jury Award,
Best Short Film

TELEVISION

HOMELAND ( Casting Associate)
1 Hour Series Fox21/Showtime
Exec Producers: Howard Gordon, Alex Gansa, Michael Cuesta
Starring: Claire Danes, Damian Lewis, Mandy Patinkin     

BABYLON FIELDS (Casting Associate)                 
1 Hour Pilot 20th Century Fox Television/CBS    Exec Producers: Michael Cuesta,Michael Atkinson, Gerald Cuesta           
Starring:  Amber Tamblyn, Ray Stevenson, Jamey Sheridan, Kathy Baker and Leila Arcieri
Director:  Michael Cuesta


WEB SERIES

REDHEADS ANONYMOUS
Producers: Elisabeth Ness, Kevin Sebastian,Natalie Neckyfarow
Starring: Kathleen Littlefield, Ethan Slater, Elisabeth Ness
Director: Daniel Seth

IT'S ALL ABOUT ME
Producer: Kelsey O'Brien, Angela Cohen
Starring: Kelsey O'Brien, Angela Cohen
Director: Kimberly Graham, Kelsey O'Brien


BROADWAY


BAREFOOT IN THE PARK  (Casting Associate)     
Starring:  Amanda Peet, Patrick Wilson, Jill Clayburgh, Tony Roberts
Director:  Scott Elliott

OFF-BROADWAY

THE NEW GROUP:            
Artistic Director Scott Elliott


STICKS AND BONES-(Casting Director)
By David Rabe
Starring: Holly Hunter, Bill Pullman, Richard Chamberlain, Raviv Ullman, Ben Schnetzer

(Casting Associate)

ANNAPURNA
By Sharr White
Starring: Megan Mullally and Nick Offerman
Director: Bart DeLorenzo

INTIMACY
By Thomas Bradshaw
Starring: David Anzuelo, Austin Cauldwell, Ella Dershowitz, Laura Esterman, Daniel Gerroll, Déa Julien and Keith Randolph Smith
Director: Scott Elliott

THE JACKSONIAN
By:Beth Henley
Starring: Ed Harris,Glenne Headly, Amy Madigan.Bill Pullman,Juliet Brett
Director: Scott Elliott


BUNTY BERMAN PRESENTS..
Book and Lyrics by: Ayub Khan Din
Music by : Ayub Khan Din and Paul Bogaev
Starring: Ayub Khan Din
Director: Scott Elliott

CLIVE By Jonathan Mark Sherman
Starring: Ethan Hawke, Vincent D'Onofrio, Brooks Ashmanskas and Zoe Kazan
Director: Ethan Hawke

THE GOOD MOTHER by Francine Volpe
Starring: Gretchen Mol, Darren Goldstein, Alfredo Narciso and Mark Blum
Director: Scott Elliott

AN EARLY HISTORY OF FIRE by David Rabe
Starring: Deema Aitken, Gordon Clapp, Erin Darke, Jonny Orsini,Devin Ratray, Dennis Staroselsky, Theo Stockman and Claire van der Boom
Director: Jo Bonney

RUSSIAN TRANSPORT by Erica Shaffer
Starring: Jeananne Garafolo, Sarah Steele, Ravi Ullman, Morgan Spector and Dan Oreskes
DIrector: Scott Elliott

BURNING by Thomas Bradshaw
Starring: Hunter Foster, Stephen Tyrone Williams, Andrew Garman, Danny Mastrogiorgio and Evan Johnson
Director: Scott Elliott

ONE ARM based on a Tennessee Williams screenplay and short Story
Starring: Noah Bean, Christopher McCann,KC Comeaux, Claybourne Elder, Steven Hauck, Todd Lawson, Christopher McCann, Greg Pierotti and Larisa Polonsky
Adapted and Directed by MOISES KAUFMAN

MARIE AND BRUCE by Wallace Shawn
Starring: Marisa Tomei and Frank Whaley
Director: Scott Elliott

BLOOD FROM A STONE by Tommy Nohilly
Starring: Gordon Clapp,Ann Dowd,Thomas Guiry,Ethan Hawke, Natasha Lyonne and Daphne Ruben-Vega
Director: Scott Elliott

THE KID THE MUSICAL based on the book by
Dan Savage
Starring: Christopher Seiber, Jill Eikenberry
Book by Michael Zam
Lyrics by Jack Lechner
Music by Andy Monroe
Musical Staging by Josh Prince
Director: Scott Elliott

A LIE OF THE MIND by Sam Shepard
Starring:Keith Carradine, Laurie Metcalf,
Josh Hamilton,Alessandro Nivola, Frank Whaley,Marin Ireland,Maggie Siff
Director: Ethan Hawke

STARRY MESSENGER by Kenneth Lonergan
Starring: Matthew Broderick, J Cameron Smith, Kieran Culkin, and Catalina Sandino Moreno
Director: Kenneth Lonergan

GROUNDSWELL by Ian Bruce
Starring: Larry Bryggman, David Landsbury, Souleymane Sy Savane
Director: Scott Elliott

MOURNING BECOMES ELECTRA by Eugene O'Neill
Starring: Lily Taylor, Jena Malone
Director: Scott Elliott

MOUTH TO MOUTH by Kevin Elyot
Starring: Lisa Emery,David Kale
Director: Mark Brokaw

RAFTA RAFTA by Ayu Kahn Din        
Starring: Sarita Choudhury,Ranjit Chowdhry,Sakina Jaffrey
Director: Scott Elliott

2000 YEARS by Mike Leigh              
Starring:Richard Masur, Natashia Lyonne, Jordan Gelber,Laura Esterman
Director: Scott Elliott

THINGS WE WANT by Jonathan Marc Sherman    Starring:  Paul Dano, Peter Dinklage,Josh Hamilton and Zoe Kazan
Director:  Ethan Hawke
* Artios Nomination for Best Off Broadway Casting

THE PRIME OF MISS JEAN BRODIE    
Starring: Cynthia Nixon, John Pankow, Richie Coster, Lisa Emery and Zoe Kazan
Director: Scott Elliott
* Artios Nomination for Best Off Broadway Casting

ABIGAIL’S PARTY by Mike Leigh       
Starring:  Jennnifer Jason-Leigh
Director:  Scott Elliott

HURLYBURLY               
Starring:  Ethan Hawke, Bobby Cannavale, Parker Posey, Josh Hamilton, Wallace Shawn, Elizabeth Berkley
Director:  Scott Elliott         
* Artios Award for Best Off Broadway Casting

SIN               
Starring: John Cullum, Thomas Jay Ryan
Director:  Carl Forsman               

ROAR              
Starring: Annabella Sciorra and Sarita Choudhury
Director:  Marion McClinton                 

AUNT DAN & LEMON        
Starring: Lili Taylor, Kristin Johnston, Melissa Errico, William Sage
Director:  Scott Elliott
* Artios Nomination for Best Off Broadway Casting

OTHER OFF-BROADWAY

DEATH OF THE LIBERAL CLASS by Robert Lyons
Starring: Arthur Aulisi, Justin Colon, Jeanette Dilone, Olivia Horton, Melissa Murray, and Steven Rattazzi
Director: Jerry Heymann

ALMOST HOME by Walter Anderson
Starring: Jonny Orsini,Brenda Pressley
Director: Michael Parva

MURDER IN THE FIRST by Dan Gordon
Starring: Guy Burnet, Chad Kimball,Larisa Polonsky, Robert Hogan, Joe Adams, Thomas Ryan
Director: Michael Parva

POETIC LICENSE by Jack Canfora
Starring:Geraint Wyn Davies, Liza Vann, Ari Butler and Natalie Kuhn
Director: Evan Bergman

A CHARITY CASE by Wendy Beckett
Starring: Alison Fraser, Alysia Reiner and Jill Shackner
Director: Wendy Beckett

INVASION by Jonas Hassen Khemiri
Starring: Francis Benhamou, Andrew Guilarte, Bobby Moreno and Debargo Sanyal
Director: Erica Schmidt

HONEY BROWN EYES by Stefanie Zadravec
Starring: Edoardo Ballerini, Sue Cremin, Gene Gillette, Beatrice Miller, Daniel Sauli and Kate Skinner
Director: Erica Schmidt

MODOTTI by Wendy Beckett
Starring: Alysia Reiner
Director: Wendy Beckett

ENJOY by Toshiki Okada
Director: Dan Rothenberg

CHEKOV LIZARDBRAIN
Director: Dan Rothenberg

DANCE OF THE SEVEN HEADED MOUSE by Carole Gaunt
Starring: Laura Bonarrigo, Joseph Adams, Lauren Currie Lewis, Molly Ephraim
Director: Christopher McElroen

GUANTANAMO              
Starring: Kathleen Chalfant, Maulik Pancholy, Steven Crossley, Jeffrey Brick,Joris Stuyck, Robert Langdon,  Lloyd,Ramsey Faragallah,,Harsh Nayyan,Waleed Zuaiter, Aasif Mandvi, Andrew Stewart Jones           
The Culture Project @ 45 Bleeker St
Directors:  Nicolas Kent and        
Sacha Wares

MADE IN POLAND by Przemyslaw Wojcieszek
Starring: Kit Williamson, Rob Campbell, Karen Young
The Play Company
Producer: Kate Leowald
Director: Jackson Gay

SAKHARAM BINDER                             
Starring: Sarita Choudhury, Bernard White, Adam Alexi-Malle, Sanjiv Jhaveri,Anna George       
The Play Company                                       
Producer: Kate Leowald
Director: Maria Mileaf

LOVELY DAY by Leslie Ayvazian
Starring: Deirdre O'Connell, David Rasche
The Play Company
Producer: Kate Leowald
Director: Blair Brown

SLAG HEAP by Anton Dudley
Starring: Vincent Kartheiser
Cherry Lane Theater
Director: Michael Morris

MAGIC HANDS FREDDY by Arje Shaw
Starring: Michael Rispoli, Ralph Macchio
Soho Playhouse
Director: Rebecca Taylor

NATIONAL TOUR   

THE BOY FRIEND         
Producer:  Goodspeed Musicals
Starring:  Jessica Grove, Sean Palmer, Nancy Hess
Director:  Julie Andrews
Choreographer:  John Deluca


REGIONAL and NYC  THEATRE

BAY STREET THEATRE        Sag Harbor, NY   Artistic Directors: Sybil Christopher & Emma Walton
THE PLAY COMPANY            New York, NY        Producer: Kate Leowald
THE PIG IRON COMPANY      Philadelphia,PA
Artistic Director: Dan Rothenberg
UNITY STAGE COMPANY*       Sunnyside, NY
Artistic Director/Producer: Sofia Landon Geier
* Casting Director

COMMERCIALS (including Video Games) - list available upon request